Academic Team

Chrisen
Pre School Coordinator
Teena Terrance
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Priya lakshmanan
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Archa Elizabeth
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Lubna S M
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Neema Jacob
Teaching Assistant - KG
Anila Sajith
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Smitha Francis
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Rashmi Rajiv
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Hena Porvin
Teaching Assistant - KG
Karuna Rijo Mathew
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Liniya Thomas
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Anuradha Unni
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Ananthalakshmi V
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Likisha Raffy
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Safeena Arafath
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Siba Shekhar
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Deepthi E
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Ujita Subramanian
Ashwini Varma
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Rashmi Rai
ICT Teacher/Assessment Coordinator
Remi C Rajan
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher & PYP Coordinator
Sunu Thomas
Grade 7 Homeroom & Art Teacher
Susham Pandey
Grade 7 Homeroom & Physical Education
Aghila Sreenivasan
Grade 8 Homeroom & Dance Teacher
Manu K Paul
Grade 8 Homeroom & Music Teacher
Ranganayaki T G
Grade 9 Homeroom & Mathematics Teacher
Lakshmipriya S
English & Global Perspectives Teacher
Maryanne Peters
English & Humanities Teacher
Lekshmy M
Anshu Dhingra DIE
French Teacher & Leader of Languages
Michelle Rozario
French - Teacher
Dr. Rekha
Grade 6 Homeroom & Hindi Teacher
Soumya
Malayalam Teacher
Mayank Pandey
PE & Performance Coordinator, ECA & Event Coordinator
Shalu Xavier
Swimming Instructor/ Lifeguard
Mintu Joy
School Counsellor
Nijitha Salim
Librarian
Lauretta Philip
Inclusion Coordinator
Lita Maria Kaniampuram
Teaching Assistant - KG
Manju Unni
Homeroom Teacher - KG
Sara Paul Puthuran
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Rani Varghese
Teaching Assistant - Primary
Chanchel Dhavan
Teaching Assistant - KG
Donna Mathew
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Dhanya G S
Grade 11 Homeroom Teacher & Leader of Key Stage 5 and Coordinator of STEAM
Reshma Susan Thomas
Inclusion Assistant
Neethu Nandakumar
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Rachel Chackochen
Inclusion Assistant
Rintu Varghese
Anoop Aravindakshan
Physical Therapist/Athletic Trainer
Mini Mary Binoy
Chemistry Teacher
Priya Paul
Counsellor (Inclusion Team)
Minu Kurian
Teaching Assistant - Primary
Ruhama Roy
Geography Teacher
AMELYA SAVANNA CARVALHO
Teacher-English
Shirley Sara Avarachan
Teaching Assistant - KG
Reby Rajakumari R
Slomo Susan Abraham
Teaching Assistant – KG
Shruti Brijesh
Homeroom Teacher – KG
Rekha Kananunni
Business Studies & Accounting Teacher